Africa Cup of Nations 2023/24 Fixtures

Follow the Fixtures for the Top 16, Semi-Final and Group stage, Group: A,  B, C, D, E, and F stage for the Africa Cup of Nations 2023/24 season. Ratiba ya AFCON 2023/2024.

 

Africa Cup of Nations 2023/24 Group Stage Fixtures

The dates are of this January 2024 and the time is in EAT.

SATURDAY 13

Time Home Team Away Team
23:00 Cote d’Ivoire Guinea Bissau

 

SUNDAY

Time Home Team Away Team
17:00 Nigeria Equatorial Guinea
20:00 Egypt Mozambique
23:00 Ghana Cape Verde

 

MONDAY

Time Home Team Away Team
17:00 Senegal Gambia
20:00 Cameroon Guinea
23:00 Algeria Angola

 

TUESDAY

Time Home Team Away Team
17:00 Burkina Faso Mauritania
20:00 Tunisia Namibia
23:00 Mali South Africa

Also, check: Africa Cup of Nations 2023/24 Group Stage Standings Table

 

JANUARY 17TH

Time Home Team Away Team
20:00 Morocco Tanzania
23:00 DR Congo Zambia

 

JANUARY 18TH

Time Home Team Away Team
17:00 Equatorial Guinea Guinea Bissau
20:00 Cote d’Ivoire Nigeria
23:00 Egypt Ghana

 

JANUARY 19TH

Time Home Team Away Team
17:00 Cape Verde Mozambique
20:00 Senegal Cameroon
23:00 Guinea Gambia

Also, check: Ratiba NBC Premier League 2023/2024 Fixture!

 

JANUARY 20TH

Time Home Team Away Team
17:00 Algeria Burkina Faso
20:00 Mauritania Angola
23:00 Tunisia Mali

 

JANUARY 21ST

Time Home Team Away Team
17:00 Morocco DR Congo
20:00 Zambia Tanzania
23:00 South Africa Namibia

 

JANUARY 22ND

Time Home Team Away Team
20:00 Equatorial Guinea Cote d’Ivoire
20:00 Guinea Bissau Nigeria
23:00 Mozambique Ghana
23:00 Cape Verde Egypt

 

JANUARY 23RD

Time Home Team Away Team
20:00 Guinea Senegal
20:00 Gambia Cameroon
23:00 Angola Burkina Faso
23:00 Mauritania Algeria

 

JANUARY 24TH

Time Home Team Away Team
20:00 South Africa Tunisia
20:00 Namibia Mali
23:00 Tanzania DR Congo
23:00 Zambia Morocco

Please note that the times are mentioned in 24-hour format.

 

AFCON 2023/2024 Top 16 and Semi finals Fixtures

Time Date Team 1 Team 2
17:00 UTC 27 Jan 2024 Angola Namibia
20:00 UTC 27 Jan 2024 Nigeria Cameroon
17:00 UTC 28 Jan 2024 Equatorial Guinea Guinea
20:00 UTC 28 Jan 2024 Egypt DR Congo
17:00 UTC 29 Jan 2024 Cape Verde Mauritania
20:00 UTC 29 Jan 2024 Senegal Ivory Coast
17:00 UTC 30 Jan 2024 Mali Burkina Faso
20:00 UTC 30 Jan 2024 Morocco South Africa
17:00 UTC 02 Feb 2024 Winner Match 38 Winner Match 37
20:00 UTC 02 Feb 2024 Winner Match 40 Winner Match 39
17:00 UTC 03 Feb 2024 Winner Match 43 Winner Match 42
20:00 UTC 03 Feb 2024 Winner Match 41 Winner Match 44
17:00 UTC 07 Feb 2024 Winner Match 45 Winner Match 48
20:00 UTC 07 Feb 2024 Winner Match 47 Winner Match 46
20:00 UTC 10 Feb 2024 Loser Semi-final 1 Loser Semi-final 2
20:00 UTC 11 Feb 2024 Winner Semi-final 1 Winner Semi-final 2

 

Leave a Comment